Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
198
Chantal
Montsion-Schomburg
F40-44
713
44/57
347/419
9:14
1:55
1:09:49
3:19
42:00
-
2:06:14
297
Kate
Laurin
F35-39
714
53/65
348/419
13:29
3:20
1:07:13
2:52
39:29
-
2:06:20
222
Gene
Seguin
M55-59
715
38/41
367/397
12:03
4:29
1:09:00
2:10
38:48
-
2:06:28
443
James
Fahrbach
M75-79
716
1/2
368/397
9:38
3:42
1:06:44
2:51
43:37
-
2:06:31
526
Carmen
McVane
F40-44
717
45/57
349/419
14:39
3:02
1:08:12
2:26
38:28
-
2:06:44
80
Sarah
Oberling
F40-44
718
46/57
350/419
11:59
4:09
1:11:06
2:51
36:43
-
2:06:46
625
Lynn
Strauss
F45-49
719
41/45
351/419
9:54
2:40
1:08:23
2:18
43:37
-
2:06:50
2
Becky
Young
F25-29
720
41/49
352/419
8:26
2:16
1:15:16
1:45
39:10
-
2:06:51
442
Katie
Boyce
F35-39
721
54/65
353/419
12:17
6:46
1:14:40
2:41
30:28
-
2:06:51
167
Linda
Zik
F50-54
722
32/38
354/419
10:28
13:48
1:08:43
2:04
32:06
-
2:07:06
727
Thomas
Zeller
M60-64
723
13/15
369/397
8:08
3:43
1:10:24
1:25
43:41
-
2:07:18
831
Carrianne
Peters
F25-29
724
42/49
355/419
11:01
3:12
1:13:59
1:40
37:42
-
2:07:30
151
Angela
Divjak
F30-34
725
41/48
356/419
9:34
3:16
1:10:21
2:08
42:20
-
2:07:37
407
Julie
Ores
F35-39
726
55/65
357/419
10:57
3:00
1:10:48
1:17
41:46
-
2:07:46
816
Deb
Smith
F55-59
727
34/40
358/419
11:37
3:32
1:07:47
2:27
40:37
2:00
2:07:58
309
Susan
Morgan
F65-69
728
3/4
359/419
9:43
3:50
1:11:23
1:34
41:44
-
2:08:12
581
Christine
Gabay-Hess
F60-64
729
13/16
360/419
11:35
2:36
1:09:07
0:58
44:08
-
2:08:23
465
Alyssa
Aiello
F20-24
730
27/28
361/419
12:20
4:36
1:10:33
1:54
39:05
-
2:08:26
456
Shari
Cohen
F55-59
731
35/40
362/419
13:22
3:06
1:07:22
2:56
41:43
-
2:08:27
778
Kip
Counard
M45-49
732
62/65
370/397
11:50
3:47
1:04:27
2:03
46:22
-
2:08:28
441
Gilberto
Pina
M35-39
733
35/36
371/397
8:16
2:50
1:06:17
1:48
49:23
-
2:08:32
629
Jennifer
Geerdts
F45-49
734
42/45
363/419
11:49
2:57
1:14:59
1:37
37:24
-
2:08:45
22
Michael
Higgins
M40-44
735
52/54
372/397
10:34
4:38
1:17:16
3:32
32:53
-
2:08:52
815
Kim
Tijunelis
F50-54
736
33/38
364/419
9:42
8:21
1:07:47
2:34
40:36
-
2:08:58
761
Erica
Barrette
F40-44
737
47/57
365/419
12:21
5:29
1:12:24
1:40
37:11
-
2:09:02
8
Emily
Planek
F20-24
738
28/28
366/419
10:47
2:23
1:26:15
0:58
29:01
-
2:09:22
130
Marcy
Minshall
F50-54
739
34/38
367/419
12:35
4:30
1:08:05
2:15
42:03
-
2:09:28
64
Anne
Hatton
F35-39
740
56/65
368/419
11:01
4:39
1:12:25
2:07
39:20
-
2:09:29
809
Kelsey
Helland
F25-29
741
43/49
369/419
10:26
3:17
1:19:23
0:55
35:34
-
2:09:33
259
Andy
Schmitt
M35-39
742
36/36
373/397
13:43
3:31
1:14:47
1:29
36:10
-
2:09:40
409
Joslyn
Winkler
F30-34
743
42/48
370/419
11:03
10:51
1:14:50
2:42
30:28
-
2:09:51
451
Stanley
Livingston
M60-64
744
14/15
374/397
9:45
3:11
1:13:33
2:26
41:03
-
2:09:57
328
Katherine
Kapustka
F40-44
745
48/57
371/419
10:15
2:07
1:18:28
1:26
37:55
-
2:10:08
137
Elaine
House
F65-69
746
4/4
372/419
15:10
2:40
1:04:35
3:46
43:58
-
2:10:08
669
Stacy
Helsher
F35-39
747
57/65
373/419
13:24
2:25
1:13:59
1:39
39:08
-
2:10:33
69
Robin
Cunha
F45-49
748
43/45
374/419
12:41
2:56
1:10:49
2:03
42:27
-
2:10:55
423
Richard
Dresser
M70-74
749
5/6
375/397
14:28
6:53
1:10:36
4:41
34:24
-
2:10:59
204
Jason
Syverud
M45-49
750
63/65
376/397
9:35
3:37
1:33:54
2:02
22:04
-
2:11:10
471
Jeffrey
Thomas
M40-44
751
53/54
377/397
13:37
2:56
1:10:51
3:49
40:15
-
2:11:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
402
Gordon
Steiner
M55-59
752
39/41
378/397
13:35
4:04
1:10:05
1:29
42:36
-
2:11:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after