Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
229
Paul
Jensen
M65-69
697
9/11
362/397
11:45
3:35
1:01:57
2:11
44:08
-
2:03:34
582
Matthew
Ard
M30-34
698
39/42
363/397
14:45
3:48
1:11:17
0:53
32:54
-
2:03:34
811
Patti
Ellsworth
F65-69
699
2/4
336/419
12:07
3:57
1:10:02
1:03
36:35
-
2:03:43
654
Laura
Bjorlin
F50-54
700
31/38
337/419
10:37
3:12
1:13:58
1:37
34:29
-
2:03:51
343
Lauren
Henneman
F30-34
701
40/48
338/419
11:14
2:41
1:11:38
1:48
36:45
-
2:04:04
482
Roberta
Sewell
F55-59
702
31/40
339/419
14:58
4:16
1:05:38
1:37
37:45
-
2:04:13
632
Timothy
Helmberger
M50-54
703
41/44
364/397
12:27
3:51
1:08:49
1:01
38:44
-
2:04:51
50
Deb
Reiser
F55-59
704
32/40
340/419
12:39
2:16
1:01:10
2:22
46:52
-
2:05:17
331
Fred
Bain
M55-59
705
37/41
365/397
10:14
4:35
1:00:25
2:51
47:20
-
2:05:23
230
Sharon
Jensen
F60-64
706
12/16
341/419
12:36
3:43
1:09:01
2:51
37:25
-
2:05:34
662
Christina
Leiterman
F45-49
707
40/45
342/419
14:18
2:23
1:12:40
2:12
34:08
-
2:05:39
369
Carly
Sarkis
F20-24
708
26/28
343/419
8:04
2:31
1:11:03
1:01
43:04
-
2:05:40
82
Cheryl
Conley
F40-44
709
43/57
344/419
12:21
4:34
1:18:05
2:00
28:51
-
2:05:49
490
Gloria
Erdman
F55-59
710
33/40
345/419
9:57
3:45
1:09:05
3:41
39:36
-
2:06:02
365
David
Hobler
M70-74
711
4/6
366/397
10:20
8:52
1:07:08
4:15
35:39
-
2:06:11
577
Julie
Wessley
F35-39
712
52/65
346/419
11:53
4:09
1:11:52
1:38
36:43
-
2:06:14
198
Chantal
Montsion-Schomburg
F40-44
713
44/57
347/419
9:14
1:55
1:09:49
3:19
42:00
-
2:06:14
297
Kate
Laurin
F35-39
714
53/65
348/419
13:29
3:20
1:07:13
2:52
39:29
-
2:06:20
222
Gene
Seguin
M55-59
715
38/41
367/397
12:03
4:29
1:09:00
2:10
38:48
-
2:06:28
443
James
Fahrbach
M75-79
716
1/2
368/397
9:38
3:42
1:06:44
2:51
43:37
-
2:06:31
526
Carmen
McVane
F40-44
717
45/57
349/419
14:39
3:02
1:08:12
2:26
38:28
-
2:06:44
80
Sarah
Oberling
F40-44
718
46/57
350/419
11:59
4:09
1:11:06
2:51
36:43
-
2:06:46
625
Lynn
Strauss
F45-49
719
41/45
351/419
9:54
2:40
1:08:23
2:18
43:37
-
2:06:50
2
Becky
Young
F25-29
720
41/49
352/419
8:26
2:16
1:15:16
1:45
39:10
-
2:06:51
442
Katie
Boyce
F35-39
721
54/65
353/419
12:17
6:46
1:14:40
2:41
30:28
-
2:06:51
167
Linda
Zik
F50-54
722
32/38
354/419
10:28
13:48
1:08:43
2:04
32:06
-
2:07:06
727
Thomas
Zeller
M60-64
723
13/15
369/397
8:08
3:43
1:10:24
1:25
43:41
-
2:07:18
831
Carrianne
Peters
F25-29
724
42/49
355/419
11:01
3:12
1:13:59
1:40
37:42
-
2:07:30
151
Angela
Divjak
F30-34
725
41/48
356/419
9:34
3:16
1:10:21
2:08
42:20
-
2:07:37
407
Julie
Ores
F35-39
726
55/65
357/419
10:57
3:00
1:10:48
1:17
41:46
-
2:07:46
816
Deb
Smith
F55-59
727
34/40
358/419
11:37
3:32
1:07:47
2:27
40:37
2:00
2:07:58
309
Susan
Morgan
F65-69
728
3/4
359/419
9:43
3:50
1:11:23
1:34
41:44
-
2:08:12
581
Christine
Gabay-Hess
F60-64
729
13/16
360/419
11:35
2:36
1:09:07
0:58
44:08
-
2:08:23
465
Alyssa
Aiello
F20-24
730
27/28
361/419
12:20
4:36
1:10:33
1:54
39:05
-
2:08:26
456
Shari
Cohen
F55-59
731
35/40
362/419
13:22
3:06
1:07:22
2:56
41:43
-
2:08:27
778
Kip
Counard
M45-49
732
62/65
370/397
11:50
3:47
1:04:27
2:03
46:22
-
2:08:28
441
Gilberto
Pina
M35-39
733
35/36
371/397
8:16
2:50
1:06:17
1:48
49:23
-
2:08:32
629
Jennifer
Geerdts
F45-49
734
42/45
363/419
11:49
2:57
1:14:59
1:37
37:24
-
2:08:45
22
Michael
Higgins
M40-44
735
52/54
372/397
10:34
4:38
1:17:16
3:32
32:53
-
2:08:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
815
Kim
Tijunelis
F50-54
736
33/38
364/419
9:42
8:21
1:07:47
2:34
40:36
-
2:08:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after