Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
230
Scott
Bergstrom
45
M
M4549
Lutsen
MN
4293
388/543
3069/4343
58:14
2:05:22
3:14:06
4:21:09
4:22:01
10:00
283
Tim
Key
26
M
M1934
Wrenshall
MN
4295
1133/1580
3070/4343
1:00:12
2:09:46
3:21:30
4:21:10
4:22:02
10:00
518
Scott
Johnson
35
M
M3539
Robbinsdale
MN
4262
582/752
3048/4343
55:34
2:00:20
3:13:13
4:17:01
4:21:34
9:59
594
William
Ingersoll
43
M
M4044
Le Sueur
MN
4289
522/706
3066/4343
55:00
1:59:18
3:07:53
4:20:50
4:21:56
10:00
659
David
Redwine
32
M
M1934
Madison
WI
4280
1131/1580
3059/4343
46:11
1:38:24
3:05:28
4:16:21
4:21:47
10:00
816
Kenneth
Haga
54
M
M5054
Eagan
MN
4297
253/394
3071/4343
1:00:44
2:07:45
3:17:11
4:18:46
4:22:04
10:00
1190
George
Rosar
47
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
4281
386/543
3060/4343
56:21
1:56:46
3:04:14
4:19:04
4:21:48
10:00
1417
Christopher
Dahlberg
40
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
4264
519/706
3049/4343
58:45
2:00:43
3:07:33
4:15:39
4:21:35
9:59
1567
David
Haugen
48
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
4267
385/543
3051/4343
56:18
1:56:52
3:00:00
4:18:59
4:21:41
9:59
1767
Michael
Santucci
52
M
M5054
Rockford
IL
4284
252/394
3062/4343
59:57
2:08:10
3:15:58
4:17:21
4:21:51
10:00
1877
Dennis
Downs
30
M
M1934
Ramsey
MN
4261
1125/1580
3047/4343
59:08
2:05:05
3:12:23
4:16:56
4:21:29
9:59
1897
Daryl
Degonda
35
M
M3539
St Francis
MN
4266
583/752
3050/4343
51:34
1:50:55
3:12:18
4:19:26
4:21:39
9:59
2549
Todd
Bradbury
33
M
M1934
New Hope
MN
4288
1132/1580
3065/4343
1:01:44
2:12:52
3:23:27
4:18:40
4:21:55
10:00
2559
Walter
Crothers
34
M
M1934
Apple Valley
MN
4270
1127/1580
3053/4343
58:08
2:05:45
3:13:08
4:16:37
4:21:44
9:59
2653
Christian
Froemke
39
M
M3539
Lino Lakes
MN
4278
584/752
3058/4343
1:00:58
2:09:32
3:16:48
4:17:36
4:21:47
10:00
2758
Harry
Hoffman Jr
61
M
M6064
Port Salerno
FL
4286
30/78
3064/4343
59:25
2:08:56
3:18:41
4:21:29
4:21:53
10:00
3167
Daniel
Keeley
33
M
M1934
Eden Prairie
MN
4276
1130/1580
3057/4343
-
2:01:12
3:12:27
4:17:33
4:21:46
10:00
3289
Chuck
Borchart
39
M
M3539
Savage
MN
4283
585/752
3061/4343
53:49
1:57:33
3:11:25
4:18:26
4:21:50
10:00
3526
David
Luers
44
M
M4044
Burlington
IA
4273
520/706
3055/4343
53:40
1:56:12
3:13:51
4:18:41
4:21:44
9:59
3693
Nils
Johnson
34
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
4269
1126/1580
3052/4343
57:02
2:02:24
3:11:53
4:19:22
4:21:42
9:59
3892
George
Zurawski
60
M
M6064
Canada
-
4292
31/78
3068/4343
53:47
1:56:26
3:08:02
4:20:48
4:21:58
10:00
4513
Jason
Freedman
31
M
M1934
Madison
WI
4271
1128/1580
3054/4343
1:00:15
2:06:34
3:15:27
4:17:50
4:21:44
9:59
5021
Peter
Schoeppner
46
M
M4549
Le Sueur
MN
4290
387/543
3067/4343
55:02
1:59:18
3:07:53
4:20:50
4:21:56
10:00
5327
Timothy
Scanlan
40
M
M4044
Burlington
CT
4285
521/706
3063/4343
55:50
2:02:46
3:13:23
4:17:36
4:21:52
10:00
5372
Aaron
Grimm
25
M
M1934
Mankato
MN
4274
1129/1580
3056/4343
54:12
1:56:40
3:05:14
4:19:44
4:21:44
9:59
F146
Jill
Harden
27
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
4296
725/1422
1226/2479
55:55
2:01:33
3:13:15
4:18:49
4:22:03
10:00
F203
Sheila
Kelley
27
F
F1934
Wrenshall
MN
4294
724/1422
1225/2479
1:00:11
2:09:45
3:21:30
4:21:10
4:22:02
10:00
F448
Jennifer
Schiebe
22
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
4268
718/1422
1217/2479
55:16
1:58:19
3:09:00
4:20:14
4:21:41
9:59
F547
Gail
Musolf
35
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
4299
213/376
1228/2479
1:00:44
2:07:56
3:17:11
4:18:46
4:22:04
10:00
F921
Jennifer
Hoefler
31
F
F1934
Waukesha
WI
4263
716/1422
1215/2479
58:33
2:02:59
3:10:07
4:17:47
4:21:35
9:59
F1022
Stacy
Downs
27
F
F1934
Ramsey
MN
4260
715/1422
1214/2479
59:07
2:05:05
3:12:24
4:16:56
4:21:29
9:59
F1043
Erica
Haskins
21
F
F1934
Waukesha
WI
4277
721/1422
1220/2479
1:01:36
2:09:33
3:15:59
4:15:47
4:21:46
10:00
F1385
Laurie
Brady
36
F
F3539
Fayetteville
AR
4287
211/376
1223/2479
55:59
1:59:53
3:10:37
4:15:48
4:21:55
10:00
F1468
Sheryl
Keeley
34
F
F1934
Eden Prairie
MN
4275
720/1422
1219/2479
56:21
2:01:11
3:12:26
4:17:32
4:21:46
9:59
F1808
Cassie
Mclachlan
30
F
F1934
Hopkins
MN
4291
723/1422
1224/2479
59:14
2:08:46
3:17:41
4:18:40
4:21:56
10:00
F2519
Beth
Merschman
27
F
F1934
Bagley
MN
4265
717/1422
1216/2479
58:40
2:05:45
3:13:31
4:17:24
4:21:39
9:59
F2706
Kimberly
Stewart
34
F
F1934
Des Moines
IA
4279
722/1422
1221/2479
59:48
2:08:15
3:18:13
4:18:09
4:21:47
10:00
F2825
Angela
Cady
27
F
F1934
Sun Prairie
WI
4272
719/1422
1218/2479
1:00:16
2:06:34
3:15:27
4:17:50
4:21:44
9:59
F3521
Kari
Rekoske
49
F
F4549
Hollandale
WI
4282
75/185
1222/2479
55:18
2:05:48
3:14:52
4:20:53
4:21:50
10:00
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3540
Kathy
Hoffman Gillis
36
F
F3539
Roseville
MN
4298
212/376
1227/2479
1:00:43
2:07:45
3:17:10
4:18:45
4:22:04
10:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after