Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
107
Tracy
Dowling
F45-49
664
36/45
311/419
11:03
4:28
1:07:58
2:54
33:17
-
1:59:39
616
Dana
Rotert
F15-19
665
25/27
312/419
11:03
2:01
1:04:51
1:52
39:55
-
1:59:40
579
Melissa
Ploor
F40-44
666
39/57
313/419
11:34
4:11
1:11:48
1:15
30:55
-
1:59:40
607
Devin
Vandertie
F20-24
667
24/28
314/419
10:33
4:07
1:13:50
1:15
30:03
-
1:59:46
379
Linda
Hager
F35-39
668
46/65
315/419
12:16
3:23
1:05:14
0:58
37:57
-
1:59:47
193
Jordan
Cobb
F25-29
669
38/49
316/419
15:11
3:39
1:10:42
2:03
28:18
-
1:59:51
114
Erin
Velander
F35-39
670
47/65
317/419
10:24
5:07
1:06:52
1:52
36:03
-
2:00:16
174
Jennifer
Karpinsky
F35-39
671
48/65
318/419
11:44
2:42
1:07:23
1:43
36:48
-
2:00:18
35
Scot
Wederquist
M60-64
672
11/15
354/397
12:51
-
-
-
36:48
2:00
2:00:24
487
Jessica
Brumm-Larson
F35-39
673
49/65
319/419
9:18
4:32
1:11:37
1:05
33:57
-
2:00:26
231
Kelly
Rasmussen
F40-44
674
40/57
320/419
14:10
5:27
1:05:22
4:30
31:01
-
2:00:28
666
Barbara
Sharon
F55-59
675
29/40
321/419
11:49
1:57
1:09:07
1:23
36:18
-
2:00:31
512
Baylie
McWhirter
F25-29
676
39/49
322/419
12:10
3:11
1:08:08
1:07
36:13
-
2:00:48
617
Brian
Czapanskiy
M55-59
677
36/41
355/397
13:21
4:42
1:01:43
1:24
39:46
-
2:00:54
543
Joan
Carlson
F55-59
678
30/40
323/419
14:26
4:57
59:48
2:30
39:15
-
2:00:55
694
Gretchen
Yoder
F50-54
679
28/38
324/419
12:05
1:55
1:05:03
1:44
38:14
2:00
2:00:59
183
Mike
Vanzandt
M65-69
680
8/11
356/397
11:58
6:21
1:06:13
1:43
34:51
-
2:01:04
652
Melissa
Gregory
F35-39
681
50/65
325/419
12:00
2:28
1:06:47
1:38
38:29
-
2:01:20
439
Jenni
Karas
F35-39
682
51/65
326/419
9:23
2:17
1:06:18
2:01
41:22
-
2:01:20
548
Kathy
Behnke
F45-49
683
37/45
327/419
11:06
2:16
1:11:27
1:20
35:18
-
2:01:25
714
Levi
Schmidt
M30-34
684
38/42
357/397
12:34
6:00
1:05:22
3:41
33:54
-
2:01:29
794
Ronald
Schram
M50-54
685
40/44
358/397
12:13
5:47
1:05:21
5:43
32:30
-
2:01:31
397
Heidi
Belongia
F40-44
686
41/57
328/419
12:29
2:05
1:05:45
1:51
39:39
-
2:01:47
755
Adine
Rodemeyer
F45-49
687
38/45
329/419
10:13
4:22
1:06:36
3:12
37:55
-
2:02:15
338
Kim
Keen
F50-54
688
29/38
330/419
13:38
4:05
1:09:40
2:29
32:47
-
2:02:37
60
Andrew
Tryba
M45-49
689
61/65
359/397
10:54
3:44
1:13:27
1:38
33:00
-
2:02:41
613
Marko
Beader
M25-29
690
30/30
360/397
11:54
4:09
1:10:24
1:12
35:06
-
2:02:43
435
Laila
Bechtle
F45-49
691
39/45
331/419
13:49
3:12
1:07:57
2:18
35:38
-
2:02:52
236
Carrie
Mesic
F40-44
692
42/57
332/419
11:49
3:19
1:05:43
1:54
40:10
-
2:02:53
697
Emma
Bauer
F20-24
693
25/28
333/419
12:15
3:34
1:10:43
1:44
34:42
-
2:02:56
93
Chris
Keller
M60-64
694
12/15
361/397
7:57
4:01
1:11:10
2:07
37:49
-
2:03:02
717
Arie
Hunt
F25-29
695
40/49
334/419
10:57
3:22
1:09:35
1:20
37:55
-
2:03:07
636
Angela
Bowles
F50-54
696
30/38
335/419
11:24
1:53
1:05:44
1:45
40:46
2:00
2:03:30
229
Paul
Jensen
M65-69
697
9/11
362/397
11:45
3:35
1:01:57
2:11
44:08
-
2:03:34
582
Matthew
Ard
M30-34
698
39/42
363/397
14:45
3:48
1:11:17
0:53
32:54
-
2:03:34
811
Patti
Ellsworth
F65-69
699
2/4
336/419
12:07
3:57
1:10:02
1:03
36:35
-
2:03:43
654
Laura
Bjorlin
F50-54
700
31/38
337/419
10:37
3:12
1:13:58
1:37
34:29
-
2:03:51
343
Lauren
Henneman
F30-34
701
40/48
338/419
11:14
2:41
1:11:38
1:48
36:45
-
2:04:04
482
Roberta
Sewell
F55-59
702
31/40
339/419
14:58
4:16
1:05:38
1:37
37:45
-
2:04:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
632
Timothy
Helmberger
M50-54
703
41/44
364/397
12:27
3:51
1:08:49
1:01
38:44
-
2:04:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after