Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
287
Gary
Craver
51
M
M5054
Amery
WI
3331
206/394
2512/4343
52:25
1:51:55
2:56:35
4:05:17
4:06:11
9:24
363
Tim
Carlson
44
M
M4044
Minot
ND
3329
433/706
2510/4343
55:46
1:58:19
3:04:06
4:01:19
4:06:09
9:24
2014
Steven
Monk
44
M
M4044
Wannakee
WI
3328
432/706
2509/4343
52:21
1:53:49
3:01:28
4:03:45
4:06:08
9:24
2179
Roger
Hamilton
40
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
3319
429/706
2504/4343
55:44
1:58:11
3:03:58
4:03:10
4:05:59
9:23
2596
Aaron
O'connor
25
M
M1934
Champaign
IL
3338
930/1580
2514/4343
56:17
1:59:57
3:04:03
4:03:03
4:06:18
9:24
2597
Daniel
Penner
15
M
M1218
Champaign
IL
3339
20/40
2515/4343
56:17
1:59:56
3:04:03
4:03:03
4:06:18
9:24
2917
Daniel
Gilbert
30
M
M1934
Richfield
MN
3345
931/1580
2521/4343
51:16
1:53:00
3:01:17
4:04:47
4:06:23
9:24
2990
Daniel
Duffenbach
48
M
M4549
Chippewa Falls
WI
3314
308/543
2500/4343
52:38
1:51:40
2:55:45
3:59:06
4:05:53
9:23
3004
Rich
Scroggins
37
M
M3539
Fridley
MN
3313
491/752
2499/4343
53:20
1:52:00
2:54:51
4:01:39
4:05:52
9:23
3071
Timothy
Langguth
53
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3336
207/394
2513/4343
52:23
1:54:08
2:58:20
4:04:56
4:06:17
9:24
3118
Darryl
Ostlund
33
M
M1934
Rush City
MN
3315
928/1580
2501/4343
45:46
1:43:34
2:56:22
4:05:03
4:05:53
9:23
3130
Jim
Krough
62
M
M6064
Wayzata
MN
3320
19/78
2505/4343
55:45
1:58:22
3:02:34
4:02:30
4:06:00
9:23
3173
Bradley
Lindberg
30
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
3325
929/1580
2508/4343
51:43
1:50:13
2:59:20
4:04:09
4:06:06
9:24
3551
Joe
Wirth
36
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
3330
492/752
2511/4343
58:39
2:03:49
3:08:14
4:01:03
4:06:10
9:24
3611
Charles
Mertensotto
60
M
M6064
Arden Hills
MN
3344
20/78
2520/4343
55:14
1:58:53
3:08:20
4:03:32
4:06:22
9:24
4236
Michael
Gengler
18
M
M1218
Brooklyn Park
MN
3318
19/40
2503/4343
55:41
1:53:33
2:58:08
4:01:36
4:05:55
9:23
4685
Glen
Schmidt
39
M
M3539
Batavia
IL
3343
495/752
2519/4343
56:02
1:54:50
2:59:18
4:02:10
4:06:21
9:24
4868
James
Cooney
38
M
M3539
Geneva
IL
3340
493/752
2516/4343
58:54
2:02:57
3:07:22
4:02:26
4:06:18
9:24
4902
Paul
Beckfeld
37
M
M3539
Champlin
MN
3342
494/752
2518/4343
55:15
1:56:57
3:01:07
4:03:31
4:06:20
9:24
4967
Michael
Schwertfeger
42
M
M4044
Lacrosse
WI
3324
431/706
2507/4343
55:09
1:57:35
3:03:38
4:04:26
4:06:05
9:24
5247
Mark
Skidmore
45
M
M4549
Lakeville
MN
3346
310/543
2522/4343
56:50
1:59:09
3:02:49
4:03:14
4:06:23
9:24
5378
Craig
Franklin
40
M
M4044
Roseville
MN
3322
430/706
2506/4343
50:38
1:49:35
2:54:23
4:03:48
4:06:02
9:23
5680
John
Mahoney
45
M
M4549
Overland Park
KS
3341
309/543
2517/4343
51:57
1:51:33
2:56:31
4:03:14
4:06:19
9:24
5769
Antonio
Toledo
53
M
M5054
Lacrosse
WI
3317
205/394
2502/4343
54:43
1:55:57
3:02:06
4:04:15
4:05:55
9:23
F215
Vicky
Larson
46
F
F4549
Duluth
MN
3351
45/185
829/2479
56:12
1:57:42
3:00:09
4:00:58
4:06:26
9:24
F277
Daniela
Garth
24
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3352
484/1422
830/2479
55:17
1:58:21
3:02:16
4:00:11
4:06:27
9:24
F1172
Jacqui
Kapinowski
39
F
F3539
Point Pleasant
NJ
3316
151/376
815/2479
54:42
1:58:35
3:03:37
4:03:45
4:05:55
9:23
F1206
Pamela
Bartee
42
F
F4044
Lacrosse
WI
3335
113/320
823/2479
54:44
1:58:11
3:04:06
4:06:00
4:06:15
9:24
F1290
Lorry
Mendez Burns
50
F
F5054
Wayzata
MN
3334
20/101
822/2479
53:54
1:55:27
3:02:21
4:05:56
4:06:14
9:24
F1298
Kristine
Tibor
36
F
F3539
Winona
MN
3337
153/376
824/2479
55:51
1:58:54
3:03:55
4:04:27
4:06:18
9:24
F1671
Sarah
Sterzinger
25
F
F1934
Burnsville
MN
3326
479/1422
818/2479
55:52
1:58:07
3:01:57
4:02:44
4:06:07
9:24
F1821
Deborah
Nistler
31
F
F1934
Anoka
MN
3327
480/1422
819/2479
55:21
1:55:53
2:59:50
4:04:33
4:06:08
9:24
F1930
Julie
Scheflo
25
F
F1934
Grand Forks
ND
3321
478/1422
816/2479
55:39
1:59:23
3:05:32
4:02:07
4:06:00
9:23
F2205
Michelle
Barron
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
3350
154/376
828/2479
55:35
1:58:37
3:02:37
4:02:40
4:06:25
9:24
F2497
Kate
Pearson
22
F
F1934
Fairbanks
AK
3348
482/1422
826/2479
55:56
1:58:28
3:03:44
4:04:26
4:06:24
9:24
F2500
Louisa
Hunker
21
F
F1934
Lander
WY
3349
483/1422
827/2479
-
1:58:27
3:03:44
4:04:26
4:06:24
9:24
F2511
Nora
Mcdowell
47
F
F4549
Miami
FL
3333
44/185
821/2479
54:17
1:56:50
3:02:15
4:03:09
4:06:14
9:24
F2777
Carol
Taylor
36
F
F3539
Dallas
TX
3323
152/376
817/2479
54:04
1:55:42
3:00:52
4:03:57
4:06:04
9:24
F3242
Amelie
Bargas
33
F
F1934
Dallas
TX
3332
481/1422
820/2479
54:04
1:57:25
3:03:28
4:03:50
4:06:11
9:24
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3306
Cathy
Olson
41
F
F4044
Wells
MN
3347
114/320
825/2479
55:33
1:59:32
3:05:26
4:03:01
4:06:23
9:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after