K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
913 Ryan Herndon M25-29 54 10/90 51/884 29:28 1:32 31 1:32 2:34:39 21.7 106 0:58 1:39:14 7:35 177 4:45:51
93 Jim Lukanich M50-54 55 1/70 52/884 41:35 2:10 477 2:38 2:27:52 22.7 63 1:14 1:32:42 7:05 93 4:46:01
200 Leslie Knibb W45-49 56 1/44 4/317 35:48 1:52 161 1:41 2:30:11 22.4 78 1:07 1:37:30 7:27 155 4:46:17
548 Phillip Falkner M40-44 57 8/177 53/884 37:40 1:58 253 2:40 2:34:16 21.8 100 2:08 1:29:33 6:51 64 4:46:17
105 Paul Reynen M50-54 58 2/70 54/884 35:01 1:49 140 3:06 2:31:52 22.1 89 1:42 1:35:36 7:18 127 4:47:17
990 Jesus Bronchalo M35-39 59 12/189 55/884 40:09 2:05 389 3:16 2:34:26 21.8 101 1:27 1:28:16 6:45 57 4:47:34
839 Wendy Mader W35-39 60 1/65 5/317 30:04 1:34 35 2:06 2:41:30 20.8 195 1:08 1:33:43 7:10 107 4:48:31
513 Frank Broadstreet M40-44 61 9/177 56/884 38:42 2:01 310 2:13 2:36:33 21.5 122 1:03 1:30:02 6:53 67 4:48:33
1378 Andy Rumsey M50-54 62 3/70 57/884 38:59 2:02 321 2:37 2:30:24 22.3 79 1:26 1:35:17 7:17 125 4:48:43
774 Anthony Bertolone M18-24 63 5/37 58/884 32:11 1:40 71 2:08 2:39:03 21.1 154 1:12 1:34:36 7:14 119 4:49:10
1094 David Miceli M35-39 64 13/189 59/884 37:30 1:57 245 2:48 2:34:33 21.7 104 1:24 1:33:04 7:07 97 4:49:19
1315 Ben Nelson M30-34 65 18/181 60/884 37:57 1:58 275 1:56 2:34:48 21.7 109 1:07 1:33:45 7:10 109 4:49:33
1060 Matthew Israel M35-39 66 14/189 61/884 37:25 1:57 238 2:41 2:26:11 23 51 2:04 1:41:29 7:45 208 4:49:50
1068 Joshua Knight M35-39 67 15/189 62/884 37:15 1:56 227 2:03 2:38:59 21.1 153 1:14 1:30:29 6:55 73 4:50:00
919 Gregory Howell M25-29 68 11/90 63/884 35:31 1:51 154 2:43 2:27:46 22.7 60 1:09 1:43:00 7:52 236 4:50:09
973 Preston Williams M25-29 69 12/90 64/884 33:26 1:44 94 1:40 2:42:15 20.7 212 0:52 1:33:40 7:10 106 4:51:53
546 Aaron Essner M40-44 70 10/177 65/884 37:33 1:57 246 3:28 2:31:30 22.2 87 2:06 1:37:20 7:26 152 4:51:57
938 Jonathan Mullen M25-29 71 13/90 66/884 34:04 1:46 106 2:38 2:28:55 22.6 66 1:40 1:45:00 8:01 268 4:52:17
923 Bobby Korkow M25-29 72 14/90 67/884 40:35 2:07 412 2:25 2:34:36 21.7 105 1:33 1:33:12 7:07 102 4:52:21
589 Brad Lawrence M40-44 73 11/177 68/884 34:39 1:48 122 3:54 2:38:20 21.2 141 1:45 1:33:50 7:10 111 4:52:28
1067 Jon Klingensmith M35-39 74 16/189 69/884 42:24 2:12 534 3:02 2:38:07 21.3 140 1:19 1:28:02 6:44 56 4:52:54
1145 Jeffrey Schroeder M35-39 75 17/189 70/884 34:58 1:49 139 2:21 2:34:46 21.7 108 1:55 1:38:59 7:34 172 4:52:59
950 Nate Sanders M25-29 76 15/90 71/884 31:44 1:39 64 2:30 2:36:40 21.4 123 1:03 1:41:20 7:45 203 4:53:17
485 Megan Riepma W25-29 77 2/41 6/317 33:50 1:46 101 1:45 2:44:31 20.4 276 1:02 1:32:14 7:03 86 4:53:22
836 Kelly Lear-Kaul W35-39 78 2/65 7/317 32:34 1:42 79 2:43 2:43:59 20.5 259 1:09 1:33:07 7:07 98 4:53:32
746 Jackie Pearce W30-34 79 2/65 8/317 36:43 1:55 203 1:53 2:37:58 21.3 138 1:19 1:35:53 7:20 130 4:53:46
942 Clifford Olson M25-29 80 16/90 72/884 35:42 1:51 157 2:19 2:42:38 20.7 221 0:47 1:32:45 7:05 95 4:54:11
1154 David Staffeld M35-39 81 18/189 73/884 28:49 1:30 27 1:48 2:37:25 21.3 131 1:21 1:45:30 8:04 279 4:54:53
142 Randy Norris M55-59 82 1/24 74/884 38:16 1:59 288 3:05 2:31:26 22.2 86 1:46 1:40:23 7:40 190 4:54:56
799 Erik Sanders M18-24 83 6/37 75/884 35:18 1:50 150 2:03 2:33:56 21.8 99 1:04 1:42:38 7:51 228 4:54:59
796 Nick Mongar M18-24 84 7/37 76/884 41:51 2:11 497 2:45 2:37:39 21.3 136 1:11 1:31:55 7:01 83 4:55:21
822 Maggie Fournier W35-39 85 3/65 9/317 35:06 1:50 143 2:01 2:39:41 21 162 1:11 1:37:24 7:27 153 4:55:23
772 Richard Barbera M18-24 86 8/37 77/884 39:02 2:02 325 2:00 2:39:46 21 165 1:01 1:33:45 7:10 108 4:55:34
670 Michael Thompson M40-44 87 12/177 78/884 39:01 2:02 324 3:01 2:34:33 21.7 103 1:21 1:37:40 7:28 158 4:55:36
1186 Bradford Albus M30-34 88 19/181 79/884 37:06 1:56 220 2:45 2:32:05 22.1 91 2:06 1:41:49 7:47 216 4:55:51
688 Greg Wootton M40-44 89 13/177 80/884 40:11 2:05 390 2:04 2:29:53 22.4 77 1:16 1:42:36 7:50 227 4:56:00
1426 Sharon Houghton W30-34 90 3/65 10/317 32:12 1:41 72 1:43 2:44:23 20.4 272 1:05 1:36:44 7:24 142 4:56:07
1038 Michael Glasheen M35-39 91 19/189 81/884 38:30 2:00 303 2:47 2:41:18 20.8 189 1:27 1:32:14 7:03 87 4:56:16
695 Adrienne Amman W30-34 92 4/65 11/317 32:38 1:42 81 2:22 2:46:11 20.2 321 1:58 1:33:17 7:08 104 4:56:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
963 Travis Thomason M25-29 93 17/90 82/884 36:40 1:54 199 1:40 2:27:00 22.9 55 1:25 1:49:47 8:23 364 4:56:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after