Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11087 Tina Daniels F2229 1095 119/601 416/2285 1:24:54 1:27:22 8:45
13990 Sonja Torgerson F3539 1096 90/448 417/2285 1:24:53 1:27:22 8:45
13261 Lacey Radosevich F0121 1097 7/53 418/2285 1:25:23 1:27:22 8:45
11230 Clayton Dumcum M3034 1098 115/263 680/1474 1:25:42 1:27:22 8:45
13871 Stephen Swanson M3539 1099 132/268 681/1474 1:25:24 1:27:23 8:45
10834 Kathy Bullis F3034 1100 77/501 419/2285 1:25:15 1:27:24 8:45
13247 Kristi Quade F3539 1101 91/448 420/2285 1:25:39 1:27:24 8:45
12479 Kirk Lundeen M3539 1102 133/268 682/1474 1:24:27 1:27:24 8:45
12843 Lori Murphy F4044 1103 70/296 421/2285 1:26:49 1:27:25 8:45
11362 Dave Finn M5559 1104 28/87 683/1474 1:26:20 1:27:25 8:45
11189 Nikki Dold F2229 1105 120/601 422/2285 1:23:48 1:27:25 8:45
12924 Terence Niewolny M5559 1106 29/87 684/1474 1:25:45 1:27:25 8:45
13407 Julie Root F4044 1107 71/296 423/2285 1:26:32 1:27:26 8:45
14169 Mary Beth Wehrman F3539 1108 92/448 424/2285 1:26:35 1:27:26 8:45
10410 Tracy Anderson F3539 1109 93/448 425/2285 1:24:37 1:27:27 8:45
12665 Matt Mehring M4549 1110 97/182 685/1474 1:25:43 1:27:29 8:45
12753 Jeanne Minder Chatterton F5054 1111 13/102 426/2285 1:26:54 1:27:29 8:45
13820 Kristin Storvick F5054 1112 14/102 427/2285 1:26:54 1:27:30 8:45
13647 Mark Shepler M3539 1113 134/268 686/1474 1:25:26 1:27:30 8:45
14200 Lisa Wheeeler F5054 1114 15/102 428/2285 1:27:02 1:27:30 8:45
13801 Tim Stevens M3539 1115 135/268 687/1474 1:26:18 1:27:30 8:45
10082 Sara Linddquist F3034 1116 78/501 429/2285 1:27:04 1:27:30 8:45
10944 Michelle Chestovich F3034 1117 79/501 430/2285 1:27:04 1:27:30 8:45
14067 Janet Wensman F4044 1118 72/296 431/2285 1:27:00 1:27:32 8:46
12353 Rosemary Lee F3034 1119 80/501 432/2285 1:24:28 1:27:35 8:46
10521 Sara Ballinger F3034 1120 81/501 433/2285 1:26:31 1:27:35 8:46
13347 Allison Rigelman F0121 1121 8/53 434/2285 1:25:04 1:27:37 8:46
13441 Ed Rudis M4044 1122 120/225 688/1474 1:26:21 1:27:37 8:46
14154 Patti Wathke F4549 1123 33/206 435/2285 1:26:30 1:27:38 8:46
11023 Lisa Cooper F3539 1124 94/448 436/2285 1:22:51 1:27:39 8:46
11891 Sarah Horstmann F2229 1125 121/601 437/2285 1:27:32 1:27:40 8:46
13947 Krissa Thoreson F3034 1126 82/501 438/2285 1:22:51 1:27:40 8:46
12501 Cindy Machus F4044 1127 73/296 439/2285 1:26:40 1:27:40 8:46
10606 Bradford Benson M4549 1128 98/182 689/1474 1:26:59 1:27:41 8:47
11429 Matt Frank M3539 1129 136/268 690/1474 1:26:31 1:27:41 8:47
14022 Kathy Tuff F3034 1130 83/501 440/2285 1:25:18 1:27:42 8:47
14300 Renaye Wyganowski F2229 1131 122/601 441/2285 1:26:31 1:27:43 8:47
14299 Russell Wyganowski M2229 1132 105/229 691/1474 1:26:31 1:27:43 8:47
11709 Daniel Hart M3539 1133 137/268 692/1474 1:26:39 1:27:45 8:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12053 Nicole Jones F2229 1134 123/601 442/2285 1:27:16 1:27:45 8:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after