Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
611
Adam
Quam
M3539
1891
171/335
1123/2329
57:17
1:58:41
2:02:59
9:04
F2157
Kara
Gratton
F3539
1892
123/434
806/2934
-
2:02:59
2:02:59
9:24
F1844
Sheila
O'Donnell
F3539
1893
116/434
743/2934
57:15
2:01:36
2:03:00
9:17
1321
Chuck
Gould
M3539
1894
165/335
1095/2329
58:49
1:58:06
2:03:00
9:01
F3455
Stephanie
Libby
F1218
1895
36/94
761/2934
1:00:36
2:02:05
2:03:00
9:20
2055
Damian
McConn
M1934
1896
467/887
1153/2329
53:46
1:59:24
2:03:01
9:07
2027
Evan
Almelien
M1934
1897
435/887
1077/2329
55:10
1:57:53
2:03:01
9:00
2678
Eric
Fitting
M1934
1898
508/887
1270/2329
1:01:52
2:02:34
2:03:02
9:22
F1418
Alison
Gray
F1934
1899
325/1539
564/2934
54:02
1:57:53
2:03:02
9:00
163
Alex
Hegg
M1934
1900
502/887
1260/2329
59:53
2:02:05
2:03:03
9:20
2533
David
Gunnarson
M3539
1901
180/335
1195/2329
58:38
2:00:24
2:03:03
9:12
F3447
Nicole
Witten
F1934
1902
364/1539
634/2934
58:44
1:59:19
2:03:05
9:07
F307
Anne
Medlin
F1934
1903
468/1539
816/2934
58:47
2:03:02
2:03:05
9:24
F2043
Angela
Roe
F1934
1904
331/1539
574/2934
54:09
1:58:00
2:03:09
9:01
F2433
April
Privett
F1934
1905
430/1539
753/2934
1:00:06
2:01:49
2:03:10
9:18
1880
Richard
Seurer
M5559
1906
54/136
1234/2329
1:02:24
2:01:30
2:03:12
9:17
F2393
Jennifer
Urban
F1934
1907
401/1539
704/2934
56:30
2:00:43
2:03:12
9:13
F183
Bonnie
Kiminski
F1934
1908
354/1539
620/2934
56:37
1:59:02
2:03:13
9:06
F425
Jacy
Shrestha
F1934
1909
405/1539
710/2934
58:39
2:00:53
2:03:14
9:14
737
Paul
Wallenta
M4044
1910
157/281
1245/2329
59:27
2:01:45
2:03:16
9:18
684
Gregory
Barnett
M5054
1911
94/205
1247/2329
1:01:18
2:01:46
2:03:16
9:18
F3213
Jennifer
Janke
F3539
1912
102/434
645/2934
54:12
1:59:32
2:03:18
9:08
2375
Matthew
McConville
M3539
1913
185/335
1227/2329
57:37
2:01:16
2:03:18
9:16
1943
James
Vitt
M3539
1914
186/335
1228/2329
57:37
2:01:16
2:03:18
9:16
2245
Peter
Lukas
M1934
1915
434/887
1073/2329
56:36
1:57:52
2:03:20
9:00
F1589
Elisabeth
Johnson
F1934
1916
416/1539
731/2934
56:17
2:01:16
2:03:20
9:16
1087
Paul
Watson
M3539
1917
178/335
1175/2329
56:09
1:59:54
2:03:21
9:10
1433
Andrew
Galarneault
M1934
1918
480/887
1205/2329
59:42
2:00:35
2:03:22
9:13
350
Jim
Spreitzer
M5054
1919
93/205
1239/2329
57:56
2:01:38
2:03:23
9:18
F442
Kathleen
Schultz
F3539
1920
98/434
614/2934
55:31
1:58:51
2:03:27
9:05
687
Craig
Moline
M4549
1921
151/255
1233/2329
56:58
2:01:26
2:03:28
9:17
2736
Mike
McCollow
M3539
1922
167/335
1113/2329
52:30
1:58:29
2:03:28
9:03
F2972
Nicole
Nordquist
F1934
1923
393/1539
684/2934
56:58
2:00:15
2:03:29
9:11
200
Michael
Teitelbaum
M4549
1924
155/255
1271/2329
1:00:47
2:02:35
2:03:29
9:22
F2428
Erica
Zahn
F3539
1925
113/434
718/2934
56:58
2:00:59
2:03:30
9:15
F2351
Lauren
Renneke
F1218
1926
35/94
721/2934
54:47
2:01:03
2:03:30
9:15
F3167
Kathleen
Reeder
F3539
1927
103/434
647/2934
53:33
1:59:35
2:03:31
9:08
2468
Michael
Polzin
M5054
1928
99/205
1294/2329
1:00:53
2:03:01
2:03:36
9:24
F3381
Joddy
Polzin
F4549
1929
57/247
810/2934
1:00:53
2:03:01
2:03:36
9:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F147
Erin
Hoppe
F1934
1930
370/1539
643/2934
57:19
1:59:29
2:03:36
9:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after